710 E 1st St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $130,065 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $145,016, approximately $110 per square foot. 710 E 1st St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Boch Robert C and Boch Helen M
Bought by
Inspirine Forest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Haley Maria A and Arnold Maria
Bought by
Boch Robert C and Boch Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Marla Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inspirine Forest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boch Robert C | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Marla Arnold | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,210 | $10,400 | $35,810 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,210 | $10,400 | $35,810 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $26,810 | $7,000 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $36,120 | $7,000 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $36,790 | $7,000 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $32,200 | $6,300 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $973 | $32,200 | $6,300 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map