704 E 28th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,656 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $370,164, approximately $421 per square foot. 704 E 28th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Mattox Family Revocable Living Trust and Mattox Gregory W
Bought by
Grand Boulevard Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Mattox Gregory W
Bought by
Mattox Family Revocable Living Trust and Mattox Gregory W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Buckley Jeremiah P and Buckley Barbara J
Bought by
Mattox Gregory W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Boulevard Partnership | $30,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mattox Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Mattox Gregory W | $29,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $361,800 | $200,000 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $308,200 | $94,000 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $312,200 | $85,000 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $312,200 | $85,000 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $232,300 | $76,500 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $205,400 | $75,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $197,100 | $75,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $169,000 | $60,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $145,670 | $46,970 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $608 | $43,170 | $43,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $42,540 | $42,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,780 | $26,780 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map