704 E Center St Unit 304 Rochester, MN 55904
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Center St Unit 304, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $150,686, approximately $161 per square foot. 704 E Center St Unit 304 is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Riverside Central Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Craven Connor
Bought by
The Rustic Room Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rustic Room Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,700 | $119,800 | $15,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $119,800 | $15,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $96,800 | $13,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $81,800 | $8,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $780 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $780 | $80,000 | $6,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $750 | $81,600 | $6,800 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $692 | $46,400 | $4,100 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $640 | $42,300 | $4,100 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $632 | $42,700 | $4,100 | $38,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,700 | $4,076 | $39,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map