704 E Crumptown Rd Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $94,679 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Crumptown Rd, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $127,170, approximately $89 per square foot. 704 E Crumptown Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Mendoza Fermin and Mendoza Mendoza
Bought by
Mendoza Criag and Mendoza Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Criag | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $12,020 | $1,150 | $10,870 |
| 2024 | $522 | $12,020 | $1,150 | $10,870 |
| 2023 | $97 | $12,020 | $1,150 | $10,870 |
| 2022 | $139 | $12,020 | $1,150 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $116 | $12,020 | $1,150 | $10,870 |
| 2020 | $467 | $10,770 | $1,150 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $92 | $10,770 | $1,150 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $122 | $10,770 | $1,150 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $472 | $9,620 | $1,150 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,740 | $1,200 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,740 | $1,200 | $9,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,740 | $1,200 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map