Estimated Value: $231,905 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Feather Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $240,226, approximately $156 per square foot. 704 E Feather Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Empire Investors Llc
Bought by
Rosales Jose Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$81,156
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Jose Alfredo | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Jose Alfredo | $122,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,074 | $55,900 | $160,174 |
| 2024 | -- | $204,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $185,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $168,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $153,460 | $39,000 | $114,460 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $144,172 | $39,000 | $105,172 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $145,620 | $34,125 | $111,495 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $134,769 | $34,125 | $100,644 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $127,737 | $26,000 | $101,737 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $128,832 | $26,000 | $102,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,925 | $26,000 | $103,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map