Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Delzell-Cary
RE/MAX
(319) 750-0913
13 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $162,000
Split level home with two car detached garage and nice sized backyard. Roof replaced in approximately 2015. Furnace and central air replaced approximately 7 years ago. Property Sold AS-IS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertens Richard J | $77,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Megan Ruth | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $77,500 | -9.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $85,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $157,860 | $15,080 | $142,780 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $142,980 | $15,080 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $142,980 | $15,080 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $119,530 | $15,080 | $104,450 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $119,530 | $15,080 | $104,450 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $113,390 | $15,080 | $98,310 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $101,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $101,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $92,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $92,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Delzell-Cary
RE/MAX
(319) 750-0913
13 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Burden
Cottage Realty
(319) 931-0614
110 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6332884
APN: 420081030100300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.