704 E Main St Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Main St, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $58,086, approximately $48 per square foot. 704 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Bought by
Renner Chelsa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Chelsa R | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $4,416 | $644 | $3,772 |
| 2024 | $7 | $4,152 | $665 | $3,487 |
| 2023 | $653 | $3,545 | $604 | $2,941 |
| 2022 | $748 | $3,313 | $564 | $2,749 |
| 2020 | $748 | $3,645 | $399 | $3,246 |
| 2019 | $858 | $4,071 | $443 | $3,628 |
| 2018 | $887 | $4,275 | $564 | $3,711 |
| 2017 | $982 | $4,785 | $564 | $4,221 |
| 2016 | $986 | $4,784 | $443 | $4,341 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,280 | $483 | $4,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,037 | $282 | $4,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map