704 E Robinson Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Robinson Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $94,383, approximately $113 per square foot. 704 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Gordon Walter C and Gordon Janice A
Bought by
Serenity Triangle Club Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,773
Outstanding Balance
$10,319
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenity Triangle Club Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serenity Triangle Club Inc | $24,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,157 | $22,911 | $47,246 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,900 | $16,022 | $45,878 |
| 2023 | $0 | $66,431 | $15,707 | $50,724 |
| 2022 | $0 | $62,371 | $14,680 | $47,691 |
| 2021 | $0 | $48,053 | $13,973 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,748 | $13,699 | $31,049 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,963 | $13,699 | $27,264 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map