704 E St Hamburg, IA 51640
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E St, Hamburg, IA 51640 and is currently estimated at $114,237, approximately $62 per square foot. 704 E St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Marnie Simons Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Alley Gregory S and Alley Leslie J
Bought by
Madera Enrique and Zapata Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madera Enrique | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $88,310 | $4,590 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $78,530 | $4,590 | $73,940 |
| 2023 | $26 | $78,530 | $4,590 | $73,940 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $58,790 | $3,750 | $55,040 |
| 2021 | $25 | $54,840 | $3,500 | $51,340 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $54,840 | $3,500 | $51,340 |
| 2019 | $978 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $46,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $46,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $46,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $46,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map