704 Grenoble Dr Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,663
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Grenoble Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $286,166, approximately $167 per square foot. 704 Grenoble Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Amegandji Yao
Bought by
Amegandji Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Amegandji Kathy I and Amegandji Yao
Bought by
Amegandji Kathy I and Amegandji Yao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,359
Interest Rate
4.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Still Mark A and Kinkaid Jamie E
Bought by
Goehring Kathy I and Amegandji Yao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,226
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Vervaecke D M
Bought by
Still Mark A and Still Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amegandji Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amegandji Kathy I | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Goehring Kathy I | $148,000 | Nlta | |
| Still Mark A | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amegandji Kathy I | $144,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Goehring Kathy I | $142,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Still Mark A | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $252,850 | $42,000 | $210,850 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $235,452 | $42,000 | $193,452 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $210,680 | $38,000 | $172,680 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $186,955 | $29,000 | $157,955 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $169,302 | $29,000 | $140,302 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $164,587 | $29,000 | $135,587 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $160,875 | $29,000 | $131,875 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $151,739 | $24,000 | $127,739 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $150,255 | $24,000 | $126,255 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $145,061 | $24,000 | $121,061 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $139,951 | $24,000 | $115,951 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $139,665 | $24,000 | $115,665 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,292 | $24,000 | $116,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map