719 Grenoble Dr Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Grenoble Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $324,175, approximately $143 per square foot. 719 Grenoble Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Haugaard Scott D and Haugaard Treva D
Bought by
Dunn Steven Eric and Dunn Laura Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,934
Outstanding Balance
$104,760
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Vervaecke Donald M Trustee
Bought by
Haugaard Scott D and Haugaard Treva D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Steven Eric | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Haugaard Scott D | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Steven Eric | $186,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugaard Scott D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $306,757 | $42,000 | $264,757 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $289,388 | $42,000 | $247,388 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $258,501 | $38,000 | $220,501 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $235,933 | $29,000 | $206,933 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $220,319 | $29,000 | $191,319 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $206,189 | $29,000 | $177,189 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $195,708 | $29,000 | $166,708 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $187,830 | $24,000 | $163,830 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $178,451 | $24,000 | $154,451 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $167,207 | $24,000 | $143,207 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $158,695 | $24,000 | $134,695 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $157,873 | $24,000 | $133,873 |
| 2012 | -- | $153,072 | $24,000 | $129,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map