704 Hickory St Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $277,671 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Hickory St, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $315,668, approximately $207 per square foot. 704 Hickory St is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
Gerald James
Bought by
Allene Clay Jenelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,680
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Goodson Bob D
Bought by
Gerald James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Bought by
Goodsen Bob D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allene Clay Jenelle | $137,500 | -- | |
| Gerald James | $90,000 | -- | |
| Goodsen Bob D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History