NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,790 - $330,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2015

Last sale price $1,800 $1 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16,814% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,720 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Private Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Den with Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2024

VERY NICE HOME RECENTLY UPDATED $120,000 RENOVATION. GRANITE TOPS, SCARLETTS KITCHEN, NEW DOORS. DECK, ALL NEW BATHS, TILE AND HARDWOOD FLOORS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, TUMBLED MARBLE BACKSPLASHES, HUGE CLOSETS, 15 SEER H/A, MEETS ALL TVA ENERGY SPECS AVAILABLE, AND HAS A LOCKING WINE/CANNING ROOM. OWNER / AGENT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

James Mullenix

Fletcher Bright Realty License #227423 Listed on: 10/01/2024

Last Renter's Agent

James Mullenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 175
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• The owner pays for repairs
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109n E 013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 100 X 175
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Inclusions: NO PETS OR SMOKERS. LEASE IS FOR 2 YEARS. CONTACT LISTING AGENT / OWNER AT 423-593-6012
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Highlands
  • Directions: NORTH ON HIXSON PIKE, LT ON NORCROSS, LT ON ASHLAND TERRACE, RT ON OAK RIDGE, LT ON OAK TREE, LT ON BRYNWOOD, RT ON HIGHVIEW. 4TH HOUSE ON LT.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2500.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 109n E 013
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: DuPont Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Red Bank High School
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1300.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 1200.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 43560.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 100 X 175
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: VERY NICE HOME RECENTLY UPDATED $120,000 RENOVATION. GRANITE TOPS, SCARLETTS KITCHEN, NEW DOORS. DECK, ALL NEW BATHS, TILE AND HARDWOOD FLOORS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, TUMBLED MARBLE BACKSPLASHES, HUGE CLOSETS, 15 SEER H/A, MEETS ALL TVA ENERGY SPECS AVAILABLE, AND HAS A LOCKING WINE/CANNING ROOM. OWNER / AGENT.
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle or Junior School: Red Bank Middle
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: First
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Basement
  • Contract Information Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 1713.0
  • Listing Terms:Lease Option: Yes
  • Room Types Den: Yes
  • Room Types Den Level: Basement
  • Parking Features Kitchen Level2: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Connected: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:No: Yes
  • Room Types Office2: Yes
  • Room Types Office Level: Basement
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information Green Features YN2: No
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Attic Features Sealed Attic: Yes
  • Owner Pays Repairs: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Den, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Den2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Basement2: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Private, Sloped Down
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Shingle Siding
  • Lot Features:Sloped Down: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Shingle Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: DuPont Elementary
  • High School: Red Bank High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Red Bank Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 109n E 013
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1713.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2024 11/17/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Rent $1,850 +5.7% --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Off Market $1,750 -- --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Off Market $1,600 -- --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Off Market $1,600 -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Rented -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Rented $1,750 +2.9% --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Rented -- -- --
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Rent $1,700 -5.6% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Rented -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Sold $1,800 +5.9% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Sale $1,700 +6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Sold $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 For Sale $1,600 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,253 $82,675 $0 $0
2024 $939 $41,950 $0 $0
2023 $939 $41,950 $0 $0
2022 $939 $41,950 $0 $0
2021 $939 $41,950 $0 $0
2020 $939 $33,975 $0 $0
2019 $939 $33,975 $0 $0
2018 $900 $33,975 $0 $0
2017 $939 $33,975 $0 $0
2016 $919 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,801 $33,225 $0 $0
2014 $1,801 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1500944

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 109N-E-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.