704 Hunters Quay Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Hunters Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $299,542, approximately $191 per square foot. 704 Hunters Quay is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Terrazas Nicola Mcintyre and Mcintyre Nicolette
Bought by
Terrazas Nicola Mcintyre and Terrazas Francisco Nava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Coriell Christopher B
Bought by
Terrazas Nicola and Mcintyre Nicolette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$169,727
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Coriell Christopher B and Coriell Amanda N
Bought by
Coriell Christopher B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Barry W Spear Trustee
Bought by
Coriell Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Benchmark Bldg Cp
Bought by
Jana Evette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Nicola Mcintyre | -- | None Available | |
| Terrazas Nicola | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Coriell Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Coriell Christopher B | $211,000 | -- | |
| Jana Evette N | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrazas Nicola | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Coriell Christopher B | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jana Evette N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $292,900 | $95,000 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $277,100 | $90,000 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $240,200 | $70,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $218,100 | $60,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $209,900 | $60,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $204,200 | $60,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $184,200 | $60,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $184,200 | $60,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $175,300 | $60,000 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $175,300 | $60,000 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map