704 Hurd Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Hurd Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $82,329, approximately $81 per square foot. 704 Hurd Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Medeiros Ellen
Bought by
Brown Danny A and Brown Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Pankey Granville E and Pankey Cheryl
Bought by
Medeiros John and Medeiros Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Murphy C M and Murphy Lawanda Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Danny A | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medeiros John | $12,000 | -- | |
| Murphy C M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $9,270 | $880 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $451 | $9,270 | $880 | $8,390 |
| 2023 | $450 | $9,270 | $880 | $8,390 |
| 2022 | $413 | $9,270 | $880 | $8,390 |
| 2021 | $376 | $7,160 | $640 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $376 | $7,160 | $640 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $376 | $7,160 | $640 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $376 | $7,160 | $640 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $243 | $7,160 | $640 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $221 | $4,820 | $320 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $221 | $4,820 | $320 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $221 | $4,820 | $320 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map