704 Imber St Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Imber St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $209,377, approximately $128 per square foot. 704 Imber St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Fuentes Joel
Bought by
Fuentes Flor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Cano Daniel and Cano Yolanda
Bought by
Fuentes Joel and Fuentes Flor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Flor | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Joel | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Joel | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $179,260 | $79,200 | $100,060 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $171,770 | $69,300 | $102,470 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $180,688 | $69,300 | $111,388 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $157,319 | $41,250 | $116,069 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $125,080 | $41,250 | $83,830 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $118,812 | $41,250 | $77,562 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $113,987 | $34,650 | $79,337 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $87,687 | $22,190 | $65,497 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $87,687 | $22,190 | $65,497 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $84,846 | $22,190 | $62,656 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $84,846 | $22,190 | $62,656 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $73,972 | $22,190 | $51,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map