Estimated Value: $236,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Ivan, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $272,761, approximately $204 per square foot. 704 Ivan is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Jgm Properties Llc
Bought by
The Normand J Mathieu 2010 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Jgm Properties Llc
Bought by
Jgm Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Normand J Mathieu 2010 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jgm Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $264,120 | $28,660 | $235,460 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $215,000 | $28,660 | $186,340 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $215,000 | $28,660 | $186,340 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $170,000 | $22,660 | $147,340 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $170,000 | $22,660 | $147,340 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $153,000 | $21,860 | $131,140 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $153,000 | $21,860 | $131,140 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $147,000 | $21,430 | $125,570 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $115,000 | $20,910 | $94,090 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $115,380 | $20,910 | $94,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,190 | $15,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map