704 Kearney Ave Malvern, IA 51551
Estimated Value: $215,172 - $247,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Kearney Ave, Malvern, IA 51551 and is currently estimated at $226,043, approximately $261 per square foot. 704 Kearney Ave is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including East Mills Elementary School and East Mills Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth K
Bought by
Hillyer Colden M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,614
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$222,429
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyer Colden M | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillyer Colden M | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillyer Colden M | $4,000 | |
| Closed | Hillyer Colden M | $4,000 | |
| Open | Hillyer Colden M | $168,686 | |
| Closed | Hillyer Colden M | $168,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $193,780 | $22,176 | $171,604 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $174,535 | $22,176 | $152,359 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $150,488 | $9,504 | $140,984 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $121,927 | $9,504 | $112,423 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $121,927 | $9,504 | $112,423 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $101,487 | $9,504 | $91,983 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $96,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $96,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $93,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $93,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $93,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $93,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map