704 N Monroe Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 N Monroe Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $341,997, approximately $200 per square foot. 704 N Monroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Lovald John S and Starks Kenneth L
Bought by
Weischedel Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,976
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$227,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weischedel Mary J | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weischedel Mary J | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $372,218 | $60,999 | $311,219 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $357,398 | $60,999 | $296,399 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $347,542 | $58,372 | $289,170 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $296,567 | $55,592 | $240,975 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $264,792 | $49,636 | $215,156 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $257,079 | $48,190 | $208,889 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $257,079 | $48,190 | $208,889 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $249,591 | $46,786 | $202,805 |
| 2017 | -- | $237,706 | $44,558 | $193,148 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $237,706 | $44,558 | $193,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,782 | $43,260 | $187,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,060 | $42,000 | $182,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,060 | $42,000 | $182,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $205,559 | $47,580 | $157,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map