704 N Refugio Rd Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $3,339,000 - $3,952,000
About This Home
This home is located at 704 N Refugio Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $3,702,643, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 704 N Refugio Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mysa Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorensen Jill Hartvig | $3,600,000 | First American Title | |
| Mgm Cdd Llc | $3,250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Petersen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson John E | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Petersen John E | -- | None Available | |
| Santa Ynez Valley Properties Lp | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Jill Hartvig | $1,980,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,941 | $3,600,000 | $1,750,000 | $1,850,000 |
| 2023 | $35,941 | $1,637,925 | $1,043,184 | $594,741 |
| 2022 | $17,652 | $1,605,810 | $1,022,730 | $583,080 |
| 2021 | $17,398 | $1,574,325 | $1,002,677 | $571,648 |
| 2020 | $17,153 | $1,558,183 | $992,396 | $565,787 |
| 2019 | $16,790 | $1,527,632 | $972,938 | $554,694 |
| 2018 | $16,529 | $1,497,679 | $953,861 | $543,818 |
| 2017 | $16,247 | $1,468,313 | $935,158 | $533,155 |
| 2016 | $15,680 | $1,439,523 | $916,822 | $522,701 |
| 2015 | $14,587 | $1,385,804 | $906,103 | $479,701 |
| 2014 | $14,301 | $1,358,659 | $888,354 | $470,305 |
Map
- 1011 N Refugio Rd
- 1129 Highland Rd
- 795 Entrance Rd
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26000866
- 0 Sagunto St Unit 26-1489
- 1193 Mustang Dr
- 3385 Sagunto St
- 3384 Manzana St
- 2550 Elk Grove Rd
- 1264 N Refugio Rd
- 2667 Quail Valley Rd
- 1168 Cuesta St
- 1172 Cuesta St
- 3381 Pine St
- 2591 Deer Hill Ln
- 3190 Samantha Dr
- 3425 Cerrito St
- 1270 Dove Meadow Rd
- 3694 Tivola St
- 3610 Cerrito St
- 704 N Refugio Rd
- 704 1weup730ors7 Refugio 1weup77ogzas
- 3115 Redondo Ct
- 586 N Refugio Rd
- 700 N Refugio Rd
- 3116 Redondo Ct
- 724 N Refugio Rd
- 720 N Refugio Rd
- 587 N Refugio Rd
- 587 N Refugio Rd
- 587 N Refugio Rd
- 587 N Refugio Rd
- 3105 Redondo Ct
- 2995 Redondo Ct
- 3106 Redondo Ct
- 2980 Lucky Ln
- 776 N Refugio Rd
- 3050 Lucky Ln
- 790 N Refugio Rd
- 778 N Refugio Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.