704 Oakland Ave Austin, TX 78703
Clarksville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,588,292 - $1,835,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Oakland Ave, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $1,715,573, approximately $687 per square foot. 704 Oakland Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Kimbrough Crystal R
Bought by
Kimbrough Kevin Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,215
Outstanding Balance
$430,432
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,285,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Kimbrough Kevin Henry
Bought by
Kimbrough Kevin Henry and Kimbrough Crystal R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Davis Kathleen Linnard
Bought by
Kimbrough Kevin Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|