704 Obier Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Obier Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $757,393, approximately $226 per square foot. 704 Obier Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Crossland Development Company Llc
Bought by
Carunchio Michael F and Carunchio Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,311
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
The Crossland Family Lp
Bought by
Crossland Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carunchio Michael F | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Crossland Development Co Llc | $2,400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carunchio Michael F | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $742,400 | $94,400 | $648,000 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $138,900 | $15,700 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $138,900 | $15,700 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $132,600 | $15,700 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map