704 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $659,481
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $631,370, approximately $226 per square foot. 704 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
William B Nichols Ret and Nichols William B
Bought by
Nichols William B and Nichols Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Sold by
Nichols Bessie
Bought by
Nichols William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols William B | -- | -- | |
| Nichols William B | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols William B | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols William B | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,753 | $382,170 | $103,180 | $278,990 |
| 2024 | $10,711 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2023 | $10,354 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2022 | $10,180 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2021 | $10,079 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2020 | $10,084 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2019 | $10,096 | $247,820 | $74,980 | $172,840 |
| 2018 | $10,317 | $253,000 | $78,100 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $10,062 | $253,000 | $78,100 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $9,751 | $253,000 | $78,100 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $9,662 | $253,000 | $78,100 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $9,295 | $253,000 | $78,100 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map