704 River Trace Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $552,839 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 River Trace, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $584,710, approximately $207 per square foot. 704 River Trace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Sandra L
Bought by
Brokaw Robert G and Delatore Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,793
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$448,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Gary A
Bought by
Thomas Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokaw Robert G | $310,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Thomas Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $225,500 | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brokaw Robert G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,122 | $160,510 | $36,750 | $123,760 |
| 2024 | $9,122 | $160,510 | $36,750 | $123,760 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $160,510 | $36,750 | $123,760 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $121,070 | $15,400 | $105,670 |
| 2021 | $8,895 | $121,070 | $15,400 | $105,670 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $121,070 | $15,400 | $105,670 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $103,390 | $15,400 | $87,990 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $103,390 | $15,400 | $87,990 |
| 2017 | $7,979 | $103,390 | $15,400 | $87,990 |
| 2016 | $8,067 | $96,220 | $20,720 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $96,220 | $20,720 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $7,819 | $96,220 | $20,720 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $96,215 | $20,720 | $75,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map