704 Riverside Dr N Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Riverside Dr N, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $751,513, approximately $313 per square foot. 704 Riverside Dr N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Dolphin Janice Eileen
Bought by
Haug Charles K and Haug Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,952
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haug Charles K | $406,500 | Ancora Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haug Charles K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $628,400 | $330,900 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $83 | $628,400 | $330,900 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $8,307 | $628,400 | $330,900 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $628,400 | $330,900 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $6,925 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $6,309 | $399,700 | $243,500 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $7,765 | $494,700 | $256,200 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map