704 S Perdue Ave Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 S Perdue Ave, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $144,524, approximately $138 per square foot. 704 S Perdue Ave is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Janos Jonathan Mark
Bought by
Montalbano Vincent M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalbano Vincent M | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $6,483 | $1,755 | $4,728 |
| 2024 | $489 | $6,293 | $1,703 | $4,590 |
| 2023 | $489 | $6,110 | $1,553 | $4,557 |
| 2022 | $457 | $5,932 | $1,375 | $4,557 |
| 2021 | $427 | $5,836 | $1,375 | $4,461 |
| 2020 | $442 | $5,923 | $1,375 | $4,548 |
| 2019 | $432 | $5,662 | $1,375 | $4,287 |
| 2018 | $457 | $5,950 | $1,375 | $4,575 |
| 2017 | $441 | $5,808 | $1,362 | $4,446 |
| 2016 | $435 | $5,639 | $1,340 | $4,299 |
| 2015 | $415 | $5,476 | $1,295 | $4,181 |
| 2014 | $400 | $5,316 | $1,226 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map