704 S Spring Valley Rd Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 S Spring Valley Rd, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $420,050, approximately $127 per square foot. 704 S Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $35,473 | $3,048 | $32,425 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $33,152 | $3,013 | $30,139 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $31,877 | $2,852 | $29,025 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,615 | $2,852 | $27,763 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,001 | $2,415 | $24,586 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $25,473 | $2,358 | $23,115 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $25,473 | $2,030 | $23,443 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $25,415 | $2,031 | $23,384 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $25,070 | $4,830 | $20,240 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $25,071 | $2,910 | $22,161 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $24,587 | $2,116 | $22,471 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $24,313 | $2,116 | $22,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map