Estimated Value: $331,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Spring Lake Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $347,952, approximately $180 per square foot. 704 Spring Lake Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,178 | $94,766 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,178 | $94,766 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $950 | $92,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $950 | $87,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $917 | $84,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $82,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $80,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $79,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $77,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $135,307 | $24,000 | $111,307 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $125,635 | $22,000 | $103,635 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $111,915 | $15,000 | $96,915 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $86,718 | $10,000 | $76,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map