704 Village Blvd McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated payment $4,782/month
About This Home
This is the perfect house for you and your family. With over 4,900 sq foot, this house has everything you need to make memories with your family. Sits on 4.5 +/- with a big beautiful yard. Partial fencing in back of house surrounding the elegant swimming pool and Cabana. Plenty of room for your pets to run and plenty of room for family or social gatherings aroung the pool. This is an amazing home and priced to sell.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,500
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 4.5 Acre Lot
- Child Gate Fence
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $73,735 | $7,370 | $66,365 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $71,587 | $7,370 | $64,217 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $69,503 | $7,370 | $62,133 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $69,503 | $7,370 | $62,133 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $69,503 | $7,370 | $62,133 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $69,503 | $7,370 | $62,133 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $69,331 | $7,370 | $61,961 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $61,634 | $7,370 | $54,264 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $61,634 | $7,370 | $54,264 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $60,234 | $7,203 | $53,031 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $58,479 | $7,260 | $51,219 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $58,479 | $7,260 | $51,219 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Off Market | $795,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $149,500 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $900,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $297,000 | USDA |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11652880
APN: 0318-00-001-045-0-045-00
- 11 Georgetown Cir
- 147 Liberty Cir
- 1737 S Peaceable Rd
- 16 Kinkead Rd
- 1406 Country Club Rd
- 902 Summit Ridge Dr
- 910 Summit Ridge
- 1023 Kinkead Rd
- 0 Karen Place
- 8 Torrey Pines Ct
- 4210 N Highway 69
- 1610 E Osage Ave
- 1424 Timber Ln
- 260 W Buttermilk Rd
- 0 17th St Unit 2549375
- 0 17th St Unit 2549259
- 1603 E Seminole Ave
- 1601 E Seminole Ave
- 1344 S 13th St
- 1505 Wichita Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.