704 W Cooper St Madison, MO 65263
Estimated Value: $114,744 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 W Cooper St, Madison, MO 65263 and is currently estimated at $152,686, approximately $149 per square foot. 704 W Cooper St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map