704 Westmere Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $409,306 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Westmere Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $437,077, approximately $298 per square foot. 704 Westmere Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2020
Sold by
Mackinnon Donna L
Bought by
Mackinnon Donna L and Trust No 01052020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Mackinnon John T and Mackinnon Donna L
Bought by
Mackinnon John T and Mackinnon Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackinnon Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Mackinnon John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $39,000 | $7,219 | $31,781 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $32,001 | $6,188 | $25,813 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $32,001 | $6,188 | $25,813 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $32,001 | $6,188 | $25,813 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $21,235 | $4,125 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $21,235 | $4,125 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $23,595 | $4,125 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $24,494 | $3,437 | $21,057 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $24,494 | $3,437 | $21,057 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $27,039 | $3,437 | $23,602 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $24,576 | $3,093 | $21,483 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $24,576 | $3,093 | $21,483 |
| 2013 | $5,653 | $24,576 | $3,093 | $21,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map