704 Westview Ave Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Westview Ave, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $175,092, approximately $173 per square foot. 704 Westview Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Utterback Sandra S
Bought by
Shelton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,937
Outstanding Balance
$61,759
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,333
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Michael | $72,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Michael | $69,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $21,450 | $4,200 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $838 | $21,450 | $4,200 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $838 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $860 | $21,450 | $4,200 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $868 | $17,325 | $3,500 | $13,825 |
| 2020 | $676 | $18,100 | $3,500 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $676 | $13,475 | $3,500 | $9,975 |
| 2018 | $676 | $13,475 | $3,500 | $9,975 |
| 2017 | $663 | $12,125 | $3,500 | $8,625 |
| 2016 | $663 | $12,125 | $3,500 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $663 | $12,125 | $3,500 | $8,625 |
| 2014 | $663 | $12,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map