7040 E Briarwood Dr Unit 264 Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7040 E Briarwood Dr Unit 264, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $499,955, approximately $356 per square foot. 7040 E Briarwood Dr Unit 264 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Alles Chelsea Elizabeth and Estate Of Steven Duane Alles
Bought by
Murray Carli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$327,063
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Kaess Levi D and Kaess Anne E
Bought by
Alles Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Kaess Levi D and Kaess Anne E
Bought by
Kaess Levi D and Kaess Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Genereux Theresa M and Carey Theresa G
Bought by
Genereux Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage