7040 Regency Ln Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated payment $2,659/month
Highlights
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Hampton Cove Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
MOUNTAIN VIEWS and loaded with upgrades, this immaculate home is calling your name. Convenient location to dining, shopping, and a Redstone Arsenal gate nearby combines with a peaceful country feel to draw you right into this home. Looking for some upgrades? Wood floors throughout, stone fireplace, HUGE kitchen island, custom shower, isolated primary bedroom, tankless water heater, 3 car garage, beautiful landscaping, and a fenced in yard has you covered! We look forward to seeing you SOON!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,608 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Schools
- Hampton Cove Elementary School
- Huntsville High School
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 89 x 150
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Wilson Cove Homeowners Association, Phone Number (256) 660-3588
- Wilson Cove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 15
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $46,240 | $7,500 | $38,740 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $44,400 | $7,500 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $36,020 | $4,500 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $34,340 | $4,500 | $29,840 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $31,180 | $4,500 | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $394 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -1.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $468,900 | +5.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $462,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $462,500 | -1.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $468,900 | -0.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $469,900 | +5.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $462,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $462,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $303,865 | Dhi Mortgage Company Ltd |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $356,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $143,865 | New Conventional |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21916892
APN: 19-08-33-0-000-055.016
- 7109 Raquel Cir SE
- 7107 Raquel Cir SE
- 7106 Raquel Cir SE
- 7104 Raquel Cir SE
- 7101 Raquel Cir SE
- 7102 Raquel Cir SE
- 7100 Raquel Cir SE
- 8514 Sophia Nicolle Ct
- 8516 Sophia Nicolle Ct
- 8518 Sophia Nicolle Ct
- 5.25 acres Hawkins Ln
- 5.14 acres Hawkins Ln
- 2 acres Hawkins Ln
- 7000 Marsden Way SE
- 7003 Marsden Way
- 7003 Marsden Way SE
- 7002 Marsden Way SE
- 8824 Old Middlestown Rd SE
- 8822 Old Middlestown Rd SE
- 00 Cherry Tree Rd
- 107 Shooting Star Trail
- 3187 Mallard Point Dr SE
- 3013 Mallard Point Dr SE