7040 SE 298th Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,253,527
Studio
3
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7040 SE 298th Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $1,212,132, approximately $333 per square foot. 7040 SE 298th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Tom Orth Construction Inc
Bought by
Cook Robin J and Cook Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,917
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$847,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Harris Ronald C
Bought by
Tom Orth Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,917
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$847,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Robin J | $198,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |