NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $364,027

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,261 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2014

Last sale price $136,100 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in an excellent central location close to Tempe, Skyharbor Airport, freeways and shopping galore! Neighborhood displays excellent pride-of-ownership. Extraordinary home finishes include new kitchen cabinets with granite slab counters, new 20'' tile flooring throughout and new carpet in all bedrooms. Both bathrooms have gorgeous travertine surrounds with travertine wainscoting and decorative glass accents. The pool is newly replastered and has a new high-tech (ie expensive!) pump and filtration system. The fireplace is a stunning black granite finish and is a spectacular feature in the living room. To top it off, the garage door has a new, high-quality opener and the AC is a late model Goodman. this home is move-in ready. Make it your

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Conelly

FSR Realty License #BR094120000 Listed on: 02/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Julian Felix

ProSmart Realty License #SA650523000

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $522

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cimarron Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331
  • Cimarron Subdivision
  • FHA/VA Approved Complex

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-18-572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$522

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,935 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40TH & BASELINE
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 91.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: CIMARRON
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 107.93
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 91.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1261.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Siding, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, Rental OK (See Rmks), VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee: 91.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CIMARRON
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 450.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CIMARRON
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nevitt Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4935.0
  • Parcel #: 123-18-572
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 521.58
  • Tax Book Number: 123.00
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2014
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$136,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,200
0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$349,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$101,465
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Ap Remodels Llc
Bought by
Wf Conelly Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Glo Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ap Remodels Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
92.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
92.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Yeater Harold P
Bought by
Chavez Fernando R and Chavez Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,841
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Yeater Paulette
Bought by
Yeater Harold P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Yeater Harold P
Bought by
Yeater Harold P and Yeater Paulette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Yeater Harold P
Bought by
Yeater Harold P and Yeater Paulette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Yeater Louann R
Bought by
Yeater Harold P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Cotter Paul D and Cotter Helen R
Bought by
Yeater Harold P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felix Maria Isabel $136,100 First Arizona Title Agency
Wf Conelly Company Llc $105,000 Magnus Title Agency
Ap Remodels Llc $83,760 Magnus Title Agency
Glo Holdings Llc -- None Available
Ap Remodels Llc $77,000 Magnus Title Agency
Chavez Fernando R $104,000 North American Title Agency
Yeater Harold P -- --
Yeater Harold P -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Yeater Harold P -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Yeater Harold P -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Yeater Harold P -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Yeater Harold P $72,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felix Maria Isabel $133,536
Previous Owner Wf Conelly Company Llc $73,500
Previous Owner Chavez Fernando R $103,841
Previous Owner Yeater Harold P $7,000
Previous Owner Yeater Harold P $70,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $136,100 +0.9% $108 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2014 02/15/14 For Sale $134,900 +75.2% $107 / Sq Ft
09/02/2013 09/02/13 Sold $77,000 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2013 08/10/13 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Price Changed $77,000 +92.5% $61 / Sq Ft
03/10/2013 03/10/13 For Sale $40,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $769 $7,657 -- --
2024 $711 $7,293 -- --
2023 $711 $24,970 $4,990 $19,980
2022 $682 $19,800 $3,960 $15,840
2021 $698 $17,480 $3,490 $13,990
2020 $674 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
2019 $661 $13,530 $2,700 $10,830
2018 $643 $13,080 $2,610 $10,470
2017 $620 $11,860 $2,370 $9,490
2016 $617 $9,220 $1,840 $7,380
2015 $581 $6,760 $1,350 $5,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5070852

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-18-572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.