7043 Cavalier Loop SW Olympia, WA 98512
Littlerock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7043 Cavalier Loop SW, Olympia, WA 98512 and is currently estimated at $590,605, approximately $331 per square foot. 7043 Cavalier Loop SW is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Black Lake Elementary School, Tumwater Middle School, and A.G. West Black Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Cissell Nelda
Bought by
Cissell Nelda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Outstanding Balance
$130,225
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Tucker Thomas A and Tucker Marilyn K
Bought by
Cissell Richard L and Cissell Nelda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,950
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Palmer Kelly M and Palmer Jodi
Bought by
Tucker Thomas A and Tucker Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cissell Nelda A | -- | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Cissell Richard L | $232,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Tucker Thomas A | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cissell Nelda A | $203,400 | |
| Closed | Cissell Richard L | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $548,900 | $210,900 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $523,000 | $192,400 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $499,400 | $163,700 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $488,300 | $129,200 | $359,100 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $406,600 | $109,800 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $331,200 | $108,200 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $317,600 | $75,500 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $287,700 | $80,500 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $285,450 | $78,450 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $258,350 | $75,150 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,550 | $75,150 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map