7043 SE Se Harbor Cir Stuart, FL 34996
South Hutchinson Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,403,728 - $6,356,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,654
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7043 SE Se Harbor Cir, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $5,067,243, approximately $896 per square foot. 7043 SE Se Harbor Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Irrevocable Indenture Of Trust
Bought by
Cote Family 2020 Irrevocable Trust and Cote
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Wilcox George and Wilcox Julia
Bought by
Cote Joshua and Brown Peter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Mccaffery Daniel T
Bought by
Wilcox George and Wilcox Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Mccaffery Iris
Bought by
Mccaffery Daniel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Osteen William D and Osteen Sharon W
Bought by
Wilcox George and Wilcox Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Steenburg Richard W and Steenburg Julia R
Bought by
Osteen William D and Osteen Sharon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional