7044 Brighton Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Brighton Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,066,852, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 7044 Brighton Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Roche Daniel R
Bought by
Roche Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Christine M | $125,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roche Christine M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $342,546 | $104,864 | $244,682 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $335,693 | $102,808 | $239,885 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $335,974 | $100,792 | $235,182 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $322,387 | $98,816 | $230,571 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $315,928 | $96,878 | $226,050 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $319,618 | $95,885 | $223,733 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $313,353 | $94,006 | $219,347 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $307,210 | $92,163 | $215,047 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $301,187 | $90,356 | $210,831 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $295,281 | $88,584 | $206,697 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $290,847 | $87,254 | $203,593 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $285,151 | $85,545 | $199,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map