7044 Republic Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,108 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Republic Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $117,277, approximately $130 per square foot. 7044 Republic Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Crothers Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Rabon Dawn M and Rabon Kayla M
Bought by
Rabon Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Alton Jennifer
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Keith Selena M
Bought by
Alton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,735
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Rabon Dawn M
Bought by
Keith Selena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,205
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabon Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $99,782 | None Available | |
| Alton Jennifer | $91,300 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Keith Selena M | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alton Jennifer | $86,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Selena M | $70,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $50,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $45,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $28,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $25,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $18,750 | $2,600 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $985 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map