7044 Silverleaf Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70812
Merrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,827 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Silverleaf Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70812 and is currently estimated at $122,957. 7044 Silverleaf Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glen Oaks Park Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Inspire Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $5,734 | $739 | $4,995 |
| 2024 | $32 | $5,734 | $739 | $4,995 |
| 2023 | $32 | $5,120 | $660 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $739 | $5,120 | $660 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $727 | $5,120 | $660 | $4,460 |
| 2020 | $735 | $5,120 | $660 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $692 | $4,650 | $600 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $685 | $4,650 | $600 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $685 | $4,650 | $600 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,650 | $600 | $4,050 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,550 | $600 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | $32 | $4,550 | $600 | $3,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,550 | $600 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map