7045 E River Rd Minneapolis, MN 55432
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 E River Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 7045 E River Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,156 | $314,800 | $90,800 | $224,000 |
| 2025 | $3,692 | $298,000 | $83,700 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $278,400 | $66,700 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $294,500 | $80,700 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $287,800 | $62,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $245,400 | $62,100 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $224,300 | $54,200 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $208,900 | $51,900 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,500 | $46,100 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $40,200 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map