7045 Leebrad St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $581,257
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 Leebrad St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $559,129, approximately $397 per square foot. 7045 Leebrad St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Pitotti Margaret M
Bought by
Pitotti Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Georte Kenneth L
Bought by
Elliott Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitotti Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Pitotti Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Margaret P | $166,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Margaret P | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $566,090 | $170,000 | $396,090 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $530,810 | $160,000 | $370,810 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $508,640 | $160,000 | $348,640 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $491,420 | $155,000 | $336,420 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $434,010 | $135,000 | $299,010 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $415,390 | $135,000 | $280,390 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $402,800 | $130,000 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $402,800 | $130,000 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $377,660 | $120,000 | $257,660 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $397,290 | $120,000 | $277,290 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $388,400 | $114,000 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $327,540 | $95,000 | $232,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map