7045 Upper 164th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $349,288 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 Upper 164th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $372,822, approximately $334 per square foot. 7045 Upper 164th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Helmet Properties Inc
Bought by
Chamberland Robert J and Chamberland Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Terry W and Johnson Cindy Hastad
Bought by
Lee Yong and Yang Khou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberland Robert J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Lee Yong | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chamberland Robert J | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,704 | $332,300 | $65,600 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $330,700 | $65,400 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $319,400 | $65,200 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $267,800 | $56,700 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $245,700 | $54,000 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $245,000 | $51,300 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $228,500 | $48,900 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $212,300 | $46,500 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $199,400 | $44,300 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $188,600 | $43,000 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,900 | $41,800 | $136,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,200 | $38,300 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map