$205,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

7046 Donelson Trail Davison, MI 48423

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

31% Below List Price

220 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Come experience the warmth and opportunity this beautiful home has to offer! Boasting numerous updates, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary is bursting with modern touches and pride of ownership. All appliances are included—featuring a brand-new washer and dryer, and a sleek Bosch dishwasher, making everyday living effortless. Recent upgrades include new gutters, AC and furnace, and a reverse osmosis system ensure comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Truly move-in ready, this spacious home is waiting to welcome your family and share new memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Curtis

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty License #6501410058 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Gullion

Real Estate For A CAUSE License #6501386528

Real Estate For A CAUSE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x170
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,503 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Bosch Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0519501054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,645

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • State Equalized Value: 92300.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 36295003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1503.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: CrawlSpace
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: BackYard
  • Disclosures: NoRestrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90 X170
  • Parcel Number: 0519501054

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1060.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2585.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3645.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Catherine Moore-Sparks and Rutger Moore-Sparks
Bought by
Vaughn Courtnee
Seller's Agent
Melissa Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Gullion
Real Estate For A CAUSE
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-30.51%
Views
324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
461.14%
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,927

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2023
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Sprague Jennifer
Bought by
Moore-Sparks Catherine and Moore-Sparks Rutger
Seller's Agent
Nykole Pfaff
The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.3%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.62%
Original Mortgage
$236,425
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.51%
Views
159

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.64%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2019
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Adamson Melissa
Bought by
Varhelle Shane M
Seller's Agent
Jaime Vasquez
Century 21 Metro Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Michael Thompson
Help A Vet Realty LLC
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$129,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2019
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Adamson Jeremiah
Bought by
Adamson Melissa
Seller's Agent
Jaime Vasquez
Century 21 Metro Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Michael Thompson
Help A Vet Realty LLC
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$129,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Adamson Melissa and Adamson Jeremiah
Bought by
Towne Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2016
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Cruz Stephanie Marie and Cruz Stephanie M
Bought by
Adamson Melissa and Adamson Jeremiah
Seller's Agent
Bill DeMars
Allstate Properties.com
List Price
$121,500
Sold Price
$124,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Cruz Stephanie Marie and Cruz Stephanie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Town Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Milliron David and Milliron Debbie
Bought by
Town Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed $245,000 Dream Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $215,000 Sargents Title
Warranty Deed $129,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Garrow Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed $107,250 None Available
Warranty Deed $124,500 Garrow Title Agency Llc
Deed $70,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $124,780 None Available
Warranty Deed $127,000 Guaranty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $201,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,425 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,105 FHA
Previous Owner $122,244 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $205,000 -21.2% $136 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $173 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $269,999 -1.8% $180 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Price Changed $274,999 -1.6% $183 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $279,500 -1.4% $186 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $283,500 -2.2% $189 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $289,800 -1.8% $193 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $295,000 +20.4% $196 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Sold $245,000 +4.3% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $234,900 +9.3% $156 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $215,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Price Changed $215,000 -8.5% $109 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $235,000 +81.5% $119 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Sold $129,500 +3.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $125,000 -3.8% $84 / Sq Ft
10/06/2019 10/06/19 For Sale $130,000 +4.4% $87 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $124,500 +2.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Sale $121,500 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $121,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,645 $101,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,060 $92,300 $0 $0
2023 $935 $82,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,054 $79,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,028 $74,900 $0 $0
2020 $654 $70,800 $0 $0
2019 $643 $62,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,524 $53,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,958 $53,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,657 $50,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $46,600 $0 $0
2012 -- $43,400 $43,400 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251025566

Realcomp

APN: 05-19-501-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.