Landlord's Agent in 2026
June Park
Samson Properties
(703) 615-1187
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,487 - $627,000
This charming three-level brick townhouse in the desirable Leewood Community offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. The main level features an open, flowing layout that connects spacious living areas to a private rear patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bright, generously sized kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and includes a convenient side entrance. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main and upper levels, and the bathrooms have been recently updated with modern finishes. The fully finished basement provides an ideal space for a recreation or entertainment area. A large laundry room includes a newer washer and dryer along with plenty of additional storage. Ideally located inside the Beltway, this home offers easy access to I-495, Express Lanes, I-395, nearby military bases, and public transportation options, including Metrobus and Fairfax Connector. No pets permitted.******************DUE TO THE HIGH VOLUME OF INQUIRIES, EMAIL RESPONSES ARE LIMITED. PLEASE TEXT FOR FASTEST RESPONSE AND TO SCHEDULE A TOUR******************
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 Listed on: 03/28/2026
Last Renter's Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225263464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Won Joon | $550,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Miracle Larson Bethany F | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bochicchio Brian P | $435,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Won Joon | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miracle Larson Bethany F | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bochicchio Brian P | $348,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | +29.2% | -- | |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | $550,000 | +0.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Price Changed | $549,000 | +4.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Price Changed | $527,900 | -3.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -3.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2021 05/22/21 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $591,670 | $175,000 | $416,670 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $554,600 | $165,000 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $528,400 | $165,000 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $514,540 | $160,000 | $354,540 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $454,400 | $140,000 | $314,400 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $434,580 | $140,000 | $294,580 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $421,410 | $135,000 | $286,410 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $421,410 | $135,000 | $286,410 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $395,310 | $125,000 | $270,310 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $415,900 | $125,000 | $290,900 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $403,070 | $116,000 | $287,070 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $340,280 | $97,000 | $243,280 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
June Park
Samson Properties
(703) 615-1187
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Winnie Lim
Samson Properties
(571) 230-7399
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Alcantara
Impact Real Estate, LLC
(703) 382-8282
3 in this area
265 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2299420
APN: 0713-07A-0061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.