Seller's Agent in 2025
Trevia Hunter
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 953-3070
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $696,000
Price Improvement. Well maintained & move in ready 5bdr/4 full bath home PLUS BONUS & DEDICATED OFFICE space. Built in 2022 this home is better than new. Separate office & bedroom with full bath are located on the main level. Main level living space features an open concept floor plan and revwood laminate flooring. Dreamy white kitchen with stainless appliances, double oven, Kitchen aid gas cooktop, granite countertops, tons of cabinetry & walk in pantry. Oversized family room with gas fireplace overlooking fenced backyard, screened in porch & adjoining patio. Great entertainment area. Home has been professionally landscaped. Spa like & spacious primary suite boasts a large sitting room area, dual closets, dual vanity, dual linen closets, & oversized step in shower. Laundry room located upstairs. 3 car garage. Drop zone area. Neighborhood has sidewalks, streetlights & benches. Tons of storage space. Generously sized secondary bedrooms with spacious closets. This home is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: TreviaH@kw.com License #276059 Listed on: 06/09/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: TreviaH@kw.com License #304419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jacqueline | $660,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Leslie A | $579,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jacqueline | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Leslie A | $518,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $660,000 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -0.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -2.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +20.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $578,990 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Price Changed | $578,990 | +1.6% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $564,800 | $120,000 | $444,800 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $564,800 | $120,000 | $444,800 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $564,800 | $120,000 | $444,800 |
| 2022 | $715 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trevia Hunter
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 953-3070
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sean Hunter
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 957-6989
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Therese Moreley
Allen Tate Realtors
(980) 319-7907
18 in this area
55 Total Sales
Z
Seller's Agent in 2022
Zachary Milo
DR Horton Inc
(980) 622-3856
160 in this area
294 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tia Washington
Keller Williams Unlimited
(704) 301-8098
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4267551
APN: 011-105-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.