NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70464 Nick Thomas Rd Rainier, OR 97048

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $444,949

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2023

Last sale price $415,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,492 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Interior pictures to come.Serene beauty on 4.79 acres. 3bed 2 bath Manufactured home built in 1988. Open floor plan, Master suite, WI closet. New pain inside & out. Roof new in Nov.22. Live in ease as the work has been done. Appliances stay & laundry room s right off kitchen. Back deck, front yard boasts firepit, water feature & mature landscape. 24 X 36 Shop has cement floor & loft.Easy commute to Scappoose or Longview.Large shop with cement floor, shed & room for Ol'McDonalds Farm/

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Brock

Oregon First License #200609196 Listed on: 11/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Paulson

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor License #201224182

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4.79 Acre Lot
  • Seasonal Waterfront
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19275

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,445

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4.79 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
  • Architectural Style: DoubleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 415000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SlateFlooring, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres3to5
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecurityLights, ToolShed, WaterFeature
  • Lot Size: 3 to 4.99 Acres

• Garage Type: Detached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity,WoodBurning

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RR5
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.79
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 208652.0
  • Parcel #: 19275

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2445.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2022
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$423,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$393,772
Outstanding Balance
$379,968
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Merkwan Joseph A and Merkwan Pamela K
Bought by
Cavaness Jeremy Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin-Duran Rodrigo $415,000 Ticor Title
Cavaness Jeremy Nathan $199,900 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin-Duran Rodrigo $393,772
Previous Owner Cavaness Jeremy Nathan $199,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Sold $415,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $415,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,776 $233,000 $146,910 $86,090
2024 $2,665 $226,220 $142,630 $83,590
2023 $2,654 $219,640 $148,190 $71,450
2022 $2,516 $213,250 $143,210 $70,040
2021 $2,445 $207,040 $124,840 $82,200
2020 $2,366 $201,010 $152,190 $48,820
2019 $2,316 $195,160 $127,080 $68,080
2018 $2,251 $189,480 $108,250 $81,230
2017 $2,232 $183,970 $105,100 $78,870
2016 $2,064 $178,620 $102,040 $76,580
2015 $2,121 $177,950 $86,970 $90,980
2014 $2,003 $172,770 $87,510 $85,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22208773

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0305062100000060400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.