7048 Letort Ln Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,495
Studio
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 Letort Ln, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $244,874, approximately $115 per square foot. 7048 Letort Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $17,541 | $2,749 | $14,792 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $16,417 | $2,674 | $13,743 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $16,417 | $2,674 | $13,743 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $16,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $16,284 | $16,284 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $16,284 | $2,499 | $13,785 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $16,284 | $2,499 | $13,785 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $16,284 | $2,499 | $13,785 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $16,284 | $2,499 | $13,785 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $16,284 | $2,499 | $13,785 |
| 2015 | $895 | $148,270 | $24,990 | $123,280 |
| 2014 | $890 | $14,917 | $2,499 | $12,418 |
| 2013 | $861 | $14,917 | $2,499 | $12,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map