Estimated Value: $246,556 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 Brandywine Dr, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $256,889, approximately $186 per square foot. 7049 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Jeffers Cathleen M and Jeffers Cathy M
Bought by
Jeffers Cathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Cathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $106,700 | $19,000 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $106,700 | $19,000 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $106,700 | $19,000 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $106,700 | $19,000 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $19,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map